?

Log in

Character pick up. - Rose Venom [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Rose Venom: A Multi-Fandom RPG

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Character pick up. [Aug. 13th, 2006|05:26 pm]
Rose Venom: A Multi-Fandom RPG

ohtorirosevenom

[alexi_serenitia]
[Current Mood |cheerfulcheerful]

Please pick up characters here! :)
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: sarajayechan
2006-08-13 11:18 pm (UTC)
I want Juri. <3
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: alexi_serenitia
2006-08-13 11:26 pm (UTC)
RP sample, please?

... *just kinda... stares at your icon*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sarajayechan
2006-08-13 11:27 pm (UTC)
Chatform RP, journal entry or third-person?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: alexi_serenitia
2006-08-13 11:28 pm (UTC)
One of the last two, please.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sarajayechan
2006-08-13 11:36 pm (UTC)

Sample entry

Sometimes I hate the summer. It's much too hot, too hot even to practice fencing. I'd go swimming, but I don't want to chance running into Touga. Touga Kiryuu around women in swimsuits is like a dog in a butcher shop.

Maybe I'll just go for a walk...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: alexi_serenitia
2006-08-13 11:38 pm (UTC)

Re: Sample entry

Beautiful. Approved. :) Please comment here with your character journal when you get it up.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: avoidstorms
2006-08-14 12:21 am (UTC)

Re: Sample entry

Here I am!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: hershinygun
2006-08-14 12:34 am (UTC)

Re: Sample entry

My characters have added Juri. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: avoidstorms
2006-08-14 01:19 am (UTC)

Re: Sample entry

Can't wait to get started. :3
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: alexi_serenitia
2006-08-14 01:19 am (UTC)

Re: Sample entry

Nor can I. :D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: alexi_serenitia
2006-08-16 04:32 pm (UTC)
O_O APPROVED!!

Please comment back when you make your character journal plzkthxbai!! ^_^

(You know you can apply for out-of-Utena characters too, you know. >XD *shot* I dun wanna be alone~ ;.; )
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: obediant_rose
2006-08-16 05:53 pm (UTC)
Yay! ^^

Here's the journal.


(Yup, I know. I just wanted to apply for characters one at a time. I have an OC plus another character from a different anime I want to use. ^.^)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: alexi_serenitia
2006-08-16 06:13 pm (UTC)
Ooh~ *goes to add to list and then to get her characters to add*

(Awesome! I can't wait to see!)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
From: rosegirlgenius
2006-08-16 06:53 pm (UTC)

The maintainer in Rebecca's account.

>XD Approved. Please reply back with your character journal.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: stalkersamantha
2006-08-16 07:34 pm (UTC)

Re: The maintainer in Rebecca's account.

Here ya go! ^^
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: alexi_serenitia
2006-08-16 09:54 pm (UTC)

Re: The maintainer in Rebecca's account.

All right! My characters shall add! (I'll need to make a friends add list soon, won't I...)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kawaiikumagrou9
2006-08-17 04:40 pm (UTC)

Yo.

This is Cashel. Just want to join. I'm not sure but is Miki taken? I'd really love to be him. <3. If it's alright.

Example:
Miki Karou allowed his light footsteps to enter the rose garden. Upon looking around he became slightly bored with the scenery. He would have much more preferred to be by his twin sister's side, guarding her as always. "What a life I live." he sighed weakly.

(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: alexi_serenitia
2006-08-19 06:36 am (UTC)

Re: Yo.

Accepted. Please comment back with your character journal.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: cerulean_raiper
2006-08-23 02:28 pm (UTC)

Re: Yo.

This is Cashel in Miki's account. All done.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: alexi_serenitia
2006-08-24 03:40 am (UTC)

Re: Yo.

Thank you! ^^
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: yaoilovinotaku
2006-08-19 04:00 pm (UTC)
::Raises hand:: Question~! Can we have one from each series? Like...messa want Touga and Malik...that possible? :3
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: alexi_serenitia
2006-08-19 04:14 pm (UTC)
Very possible. :D And you don't need to just do RGU and YGO, all series are allowed!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: lilly_serenitia
2006-08-20 09:05 pm (UTC)
Is it okay if I tell you the characters I want now, and then do my RP samples when I return home? Because, as you know, I don't have much time online. x_x;;
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: alexi_serenitia
2006-08-20 09:21 pm (UTC)
That's perfectly fine! :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: lilly_serenitia
2006-08-28 10:47 pm (UTC)
- Violet Daniels (Original)
- Jade Walker (Original)
- Cream (Sonic the Hedgehog)
- Winry (Fullmetal Alchemist)

Is it alright if I don't pick up a Utena character right now? I may claim Wakaba eventually, if no one takes her.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: alexi_serenitia
2006-08-28 10:54 pm (UTC)
All right. Since you have appeared to be really busy as of late, you don't have to do the RP samples if you don't have to.

HOWEVER! Please comment back with your character journals. And yes, it's perfectly fine if you don't pick up an Utena character. I've actually been trying to encourage people to pick non-Utena characters up! >XD
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)